Meet the Athletes

English, Irish, Scottish, Welsh and International Athletes that inspire children and young people to have fun whilst keeping active.

Amy Smith

Olympic Swimmer

Anna Jackson

Paralympic Wheelchair Basketball Player

Anne Wafula-Strike

Paralympic Wheelchair Racer

Antony Cotterill

GB Wheelchair Tennis Player

Caradh O'Donovan

Irish Karate Competitor

Caroline Buckle

Invictus Competitor

Charlie Follett

GB Modern Pentathlete

Charlie Myers

GB Pole Vaulter

Craig McCann

Paralympic Fencer & Cyclist

Dan English

Dan English

Paralympic Footballer

Danielle Brown

Paralympic Archer

Darran Challis

Invictus Competitor

Darren Harris

Paralympic Blind Footballer

David Hill

Paralympic Swimmer & Triathlete

Eilidh Gibson

GB Slalom Canoeist

Frederick Afrifa

International Sprinter

Gary Messett

Irish Paralympic Footballer

Gianni Frankis

International Hurdler

Haroon Siraj

GB Weightlifter

Isabel Haigh

GB Acrobatic Gymnast

Jack Rutter

Paralympic Footballer

Jade Kane

Scottish Long Jumper

Jade Windley

GB Tennis Player

James Kirton

Olympic Swimmer

James Shaw

Wheelchair Tennis Player

Jenny Wallwork

GB Badminton Player

Jessica Fleischer

English Kickboxing Champion

Jo Muir

GB Modern Pentathlete

Joe Roebuck

Olympic Swimmer

Jonathan Paterson

Paralympic Footballer

Karen Fisk

Invictus Competitor

Katrina Hart

Paralympic Sprinter

Kelly Simm

GB Gymnast

Kelvin Batey

International BMX Competitor

Kristian Thomas

Olympic Gymnast

Kylie Grimes

GB Wheelchair Rugby Player

Laura Deas GB Skeleton Racer Sports for Schools

Laura Deas

GB Skeleton Racer

Lauren Quigley

GB Swimmer

Liz McTernan Competing Sports for Schools

Liz McTernan

GB Wheelchair athlete

Lucy Hall

GB Triathlete

Lucy Turner

GB Heptathlete

Luke Delahunty

Invictus Competitor

Megan Giglia

GB Cyclist

Michael Churm

Paralympic Sprinter

Nerys Pearce

Commonwealth Games Athlete

Paul Broadbent

GB Rugby League Player

Peter Bakare

Olympic Volleyball Player

Rachel Latham

GB Swimmer

Rebecca Gallantree

Olympic Diver

Rich Parker

GB Inline Skater

Rory Kavanagh

Irish Karate Competitor

Roy Turnham

Paralympic Footballer

Sally Scott

GB Pole Vaulter

Sam Oldham

Sam Oldham

Olympic Gymnast

Sarah Holt

GB Hammer Thrower

Sean Gaffney

Invictus Competitor

Sean Rose

Paralympic Skier & Adventurer

Steve Frew

GB Gymnast

Stuart Robinson

GB Wheelchair Rugby Player

Tom Lancashire

Olympic Middle Distance Runner

Will Bjergfelt Para Cyclist competing on road with two riders behind

Will Bjergfelt

GB Para-Cyclist